At PanelForward we are committed to respecting your privacy. As such, we have developed the following privacy policy, in order to comply with the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. This legislation recognizes the right of privacy of individuals with respect to their personal information.

What is Personal Information?

Personal information is information about an identifiable individual. It includes your full name, address, telephone number, date of birth, email address, and any other information that identifies who you are or would allow someone to contact you. Personal information only becomes known to PanelForward when you provide it to us, or when a third party provides it on your behalf such as a through our referral program.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

Business Development Mailing Lists:
When you Contact Us for more information and ask to be kept informed of developments at PanelForward, we will place you on our mailing list. This information consists of your name, address, phone number and email address. We use this information to communicate to you via email.

PanelForward Referral Program:

When you are referred to us as a potential kitplane builder, or when you refer another person, we will use your name, phone number or email address to contact you. This information is used strictly for this purpose of discussing your interest in our services, or in rewarding you. After we have used it for these purposes it will not be used for anything else unless you request to be informed of ongoing developments.

Employment Opportunities:

PanelForward may in the future offer employment opportunities over its website. If you would like to apply for a job at PanelForward, you will be asked to provide your name, telephone number, address, email address, and other information concerning your application such as employment history and education. This information is used to contact you and to review your application.

New Use of Personal Information

Should PanelForward wish to use your personal information for a purpose not contemplated at the time of initial collection, such as additional services, products, or promotional offers that may be of interest to you, we may use your contact information, including your email address, to ask for your consent to use your personal information for the new purpose.

Disclosure

PanelForward does not sell your personal information to third parties and does not disclose your personal information except as may be required to process your request for services or as required by law. In short, we don't sell or share our mailing list.

Cookies

We use "cookies" to store non-personal information and to track your traffic patterns on our website. The information is collected in an anonymous and aggregate form to compile general statistical data. Cookies do not give us access to any of your personal information.

Security

PanelForward has in place through its hosting service sophisticated security measures and procedures to ensure that your personal information is protected from misuse and from unauthorized access. However, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. We cannot ensure the security of the information you transmit to us over the Internet.

Accessing your Personal Information

Feel free to contact us if you have any questions or concerns about this policy or the accuracy and completeness of any information in your file, if you wish to update any of your information, if you would like to see a copy of the information we have on file about you, or an account of the use that has been made of your information. To do so, simply contact us.